|
|
|
Precincts Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
Voters Cast: 89,542 of 249,802 (35.85%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
XAVIER
BECERRA
|
|
8,723
|
49,434
|
58,157
|
65.58%
|
|
STEVE
HILTON
|
|
5,286
|
25,235
|
30,521
|
34.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lieutenant Governor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
FIONA MA
|
|
8,495
|
49,070
|
57,565
|
65.64%
|
|
GLORIA
ROMERO
|
|
5,277
|
24,856
|
30,133
|
34.36%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SHIRLEY N.
WEBER
|
|
8,758
|
49,547
|
58,305
|
66.56%
|
|
DONALD P.
(DON) WAGNER
|
|
5,002
|
24,289
|
29,291
|
33.44%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
MALIA M.
COHEN
|
|
8,548
|
48,629
|
57,177
|
65.73%
|
|
HERB W
MORGAN
|
|
5,138
|
24,674
|
29,812
|
34.27%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ELENI
KOUNALAKIS
|
|
8,572
|
48,984
|
57,556
|
65.83%
|
|
JENNIFER
HAWKS
|
|
5,155
|
24,724
|
29,879
|
34.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ROB BONTA
|
|
8,610
|
48,871
|
57,481
|
65.69%
|
|
MICHAEL E.
GATES
|
|
5,130
|
24,890
|
30,020
|
34.31%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Insurance Commissioner (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JANE KIM
|
|
7,433
|
33,206
|
40,639
|
54.36%
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
|
4,414
|
29,704
|
34,118
|
45.64%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member, Board of Equalization District 2
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SALLY J.
LIEBER
|
|
5,896
|
40,503
|
46,399
|
65.71%
|
|
JOHN
PIMENTEL
|
|
5,117
|
19,097
|
24,214
|
34.29%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States Representative District 24
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SALUD
CARBAJAL
|
|
8,640
|
49,818
|
58,458
|
66.54%
|
|
BOB SMITH
|
|
5,110
|
24,281
|
29,391
|
33.46%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Assembly District 37 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GREGG HART
|
|
8,662
|
49,834
|
58,496
|
67.19%
|
|
SARI
DOMINGUES
|
|
4,952
|
23,609
|
28,561
|
32.81%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ of the Supreme Court JOSHUA P. GROBAN
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,865
|
41,479
|
48,344
|
72.10%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,746
|
14,957
|
18,703
|
27.90%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ of the Supreme Court KELLI M. EVANS (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,937
|
41,571
|
48,508
|
72.50%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,612
|
14,792
|
18,404
|
27.50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 1 MICHELLE C. KIM (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,920
|
40,794
|
47,714
|
73.09%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,434
|
14,137
|
17,571
|
26.91%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 1 GREGORY J. WEINGART
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,900
|
38,656
|
44,556
|
68.89%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,295
|
15,830
|
20,125
|
31.11%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 2 ANNE K. RICHARDSON
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,737
|
40,792
|
47,529
|
73.19%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,490
|
13,918
|
17,408
|
26.81%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 2 STEVE GOORVITCH (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,623
|
37,574
|
43,197
|
67.38%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,450
|
16,467
|
20,917
|
32.62%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 3 RASHIDA ADAMS (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,543
|
39,263
|
45,806
|
70.93%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,611
|
15,158
|
18,769
|
29.07%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 3 MARK K. HANASONO
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,266
|
38,588
|
44,854
|
70.16%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,773
|
15,300
|
19,073
|
29.84%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 HELEN ZUKIN (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,428
|
39,436
|
45,864
|
71.59%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,659
|
14,546
|
18,205
|
28.41%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 NICHOLAS DAUM (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,955
|
37,940
|
43,895
|
68.87%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,045
|
15,795
|
19,840
|
31.13%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 AUDRA M. MORI (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,500
|
39,380
|
45,880
|
71.57%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,567
|
14,660
|
18,227
|
28.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 ARMEN TAMZARIAN (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,855
|
36,964
|
42,819
|
66.87%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,185
|
17,029
|
21,214
|
33.13%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 5 BRIAN M. HOFFSTADT
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,351
|
41,486
|
47,837
|
75.61%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,524
|
11,907
|
15,431
|
24.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 6 TARI CODY (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,610
|
41,889
|
48,499
|
76.49%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,244
|
11,661
|
14,905
|
23.51%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 6 KENNETH R. YEGAN
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,926
|
38,625
|
44,551
|
70.70%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,865
|
14,600
|
18,465
|
29.30%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 7 GONZALO MARTINEZ
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,503
|
38,393
|
44,896
|
71.12%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,364
|
14,869
|
18,233
|
28.88%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 7 NATALIE STONE (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,312
|
39,279
|
45,591
|
72.16%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,537
|
14,049
|
17,586
|
27.84%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 8 JOHN WILEY (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,027
|
40,383
|
46,410
|
73.96%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,715
|
12,627
|
16,342
|
26.04%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 8 MATTHEW A SCHERB
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,239
|
39,961
|
46,200
|
73.78%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,505
|
12,914
|
16,419
|
26.22%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 8 VICTOR G. VIRAMONTES (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,365
|
38,112
|
44,477
|
71.04%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,385
|
14,742
|
18,127
|
28.96%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICHARD
BARRERA
|
|
5,746
|
35,099
|
40,845
|
55.27%
|
|
SONJA SHAW
|
|
5,489
|
26,952
|
32,441
|
43.90%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
117
|
497
|
614
|
0.83%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
497
|
497
|
0.67%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County Board of Education Gov Bd Mbr TA 5
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 31 of 31 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GRISELDA M.
RUIZ
|
|
1,222
|
4,036
|
5,258
|
51.34%
|
|
JUDY FROST
|
|
612
|
4,291
|
4,903
|
47.88%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
29
|
51
|
80
|
0.78%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
51
|
51
|
0.50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County Board of Education Gov Bd Mbr TA 7
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SALLY E.
LOPEZ
|
|
687
|
2,247
|
2,934
|
51.03%
|
|
VEDAMARIE
ALVAREZ FLORES
|
|
505
|
2,267
|
2,772
|
48.22%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
9
|
34
|
43
|
0.75%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
34
|
34
|
0.59%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Comm College Dist Gov Bd Mbr
TA 5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DOMINIQUE
LUJAN
|
|
448
|
4,494
|
4,942
|
74.73%
|
|
E HOWARD
GREEN
|
|
182
|
1,460
|
1,642
|
24.83%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
7
|
22
|
29
|
0.44%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
22
|
22
|
0.33%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Comm College Dist Gov Bd Mbr
TA 7 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ANDREA
VARON
|
|
250
|
3,167
|
3,417
|
48.05%
|
|
OSCAR
ZAVALA
|
|
194
|
1,921
|
2,115
|
29.74%
|
|
HEATHER
MCGINNIS
|
|
164
|
1,392
|
1,556
|
21.88%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
6
|
17
|
23
|
0.32%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
17
|
17
|
0.24%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Unif Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 1 (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JACQUELINE
"INDA" KARLSEN
|
|
584
|
2,778
|
3,362
|
63.99%
|
|
MARK
PHILIBOSIAN
|
|
374
|
1,492
|
1,866
|
35.52%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
5
|
21
|
26
|
0.49%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
21
|
21
|
0.40%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Unif Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
VALERIE
AMPARAN
|
|
739
|
809
|
1,548
|
43.58%
|
|
ROSE MUNOZ
|
|
480
|
809
|
1,289
|
36.29%
|
|
KEVIN
THOMAS GUAY
|
|
397
|
297
|
694
|
19.54%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
6
|
15
|
21
|
0.59%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
15
|
15
|
0.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria Jt Union High Sch Dist Gov Bd
Mbr TA 4 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DIANA PEREZ
|
|
341
|
1,071
|
1,412
|
54.29%
|
|
ALEX
JAUREGUI
|
|
247
|
930
|
1,177
|
45.25%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
9
|
12
|
0.46%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
9
|
9
|
0.35%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria Jt Union High Sch Dist Gov Bd
Mbr TA 5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JOE DANA
|
|
927
|
4,912
|
5,839
|
82.45%
|
|
DAVID E
BASKETT
|
|
277
|
926
|
1,203
|
16.99%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
12
|
28
|
40
|
0.56%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
28
|
28
|
0.40%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guadalupe Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SHEILA
MARIE COSTA CEPEDA
|
|
26
|
146
|
172
|
61.87%
|
|
MICHAEL
JIMENEZ
|
|
23
|
83
|
106
|
38.13%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guadalupe Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 3
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RAUL
RODRIGUEZ JR
|
|
41
|
67
|
108
|
62.07%
|
|
LOURDES
RAMIREZ
|
|
12
|
53
|
65
|
37.36%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.57%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.57%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr (Vote
for 3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ANTHONY C.
HERNANDEZ
|
|
94
|
1,021
|
1,115
|
33.11%
|
|
AMY MARIE
MILLER
|
|
90
|
794
|
884
|
26.25%
|
|
PIERRE
LABARGE IV
|
|
91
|
645
|
736
|
21.85%
|
|
BRADLEY
VICKERS
|
|
53
|
566
|
619
|
18.38%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
11
|
14
|
0.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
11
|
11
|
0.33%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #3
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orcutt Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 5 (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SHAUN
HENDERSON
|
|
121
|
816
|
937
|
51.71%
|
|
WHITNEY MAY
|
|
105
|
414
|
519
|
28.64%
|
|
DAVID
MORGAN
|
|
69
|
274
|
343
|
18.93%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
10
|
13
|
0.72%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
10
|
10
|
0.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria-Bonita Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LUZ MARIA
CABRAL
|
|
205
|
797
|
1,002
|
67.11%
|
|
FRANK
LAGATTUTA
|
|
125
|
360
|
485
|
32.48%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
0.40%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.27%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County Supervisor 5th District (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICARDO
VALENCIA
|
|
860
|
2,707
|
3,567
|
51.72%
|
|
MARIBEL
AGUILERA
|
|
680
|
2,611
|
3,291
|
47.72%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
12
|
27
|
39
|
0.57%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
27
|
27
|
0.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Buellton Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DAVID SILVA
|
|
103
|
763
|
866
|
63.44%
|
|
DAVE KING
|
|
78
|
420
|
498
|
36.48%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.07%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.07%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Buellton Member City Council Dist 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BILLY
SILVOLA
|
|
21
|
258
|
279
|
50.82%
|
|
MARK
WILLIAMS
|
|
38
|
232
|
270
|
49.18%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Buellton Member City Council Dist 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
CARLA MEAD
|
|
44
|
171
|
215
|
91.49%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
19
|
20
|
8.51%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
19
|
19
|
8.09%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Carpinteria Member City Council Dist
1 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
MONICA
SOLORZANO
|
|
43
|
304
|
347
|
72.90%
|
|
AJA FORNER
|
|
16
|
110
|
126
|
26.47%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.63%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.63%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Carpinteria Member City Council Dist
3 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JULIA MAYER
|
|
55
|
477
|
532
|
93.83%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
7
|
28
|
35
|
6.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
28
|
28
|
4.94%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Carpinteria Member City Council Dist
5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ALEXANDRA
"XY" VANANTWERP
|
|
45
|
399
|
444
|
69.92%
|
|
RANDY
CARRASCO
|
|
30
|
155
|
185
|
29.13%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
0.94%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
5
|
5
|
0.79%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Goleta Member City Council Dist 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LUZ
REYES-MARTIN
|
|
131
|
1,588
|
1,719
|
68.51%
|
|
ROLLIN
GARTZKE
|
|
91
|
688
|
779
|
31.05%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
0.44%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
0.28%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Goleta Member City Council Dist 2
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JAMES
KYRIACO
|
|
96
|
538
|
634
|
57.79%
|
|
PHEBE
MANSUR
|
|
100
|
362
|
462
|
42.11%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.09%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.09%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Guadalupe Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
CHRISTINA
HERNANDEZ
|
|
130
|
472
|
602
|
68.49%
|
|
ARISTON D.
JULIAN
|
|
41
|
227
|
268
|
30.49%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
1.02%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
8
|
8
|
0.91%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Guadalupe Member City Council (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ROBERT DIAZ
|
|
116
|
496
|
612
|
58.45%
|
|
RANDY L.
ALTERGOTT
|
|
90
|
330
|
420
|
40.11%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
13
|
15
|
1.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
10
|
10
|
0.96%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.29%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Guadalupe Treasurer (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
CHARLENE
ESTABILLO
|
|
153
|
622
|
775
|
98.35%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
13
|
13
|
1.65%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
13
|
13
|
1.65%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Lompoc Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JEREMY BALL
|
|
556
|
2,969
|
3,525
|
59.57%
|
|
JAMES IAN
MOSBY
|
|
485
|
1,868
|
2,353
|
39.77%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
9
|
30
|
39
|
0.66%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
30
|
30
|
0.51%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Lompoc Member City Council Dist 2
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
VICTOR VEGA
|
|
112
|
390
|
502
|
52.35%
|
|
SHARLAMEIGNE
SEGOVIA
|
|
88
|
365
|
453
|
47.24%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.31%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Lompoc Member City Council Dist 3
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SARAH ANNE
READ
|
|
140
|
816
|
956
|
61.48%
|
|
NICK
GONZALES
|
|
116
|
475
|
591
|
38.01%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
8
|
8
|
0.51%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
8
|
8
|
0.51%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 47 of 47 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ERIC
FRIEDMAN
|
|
938
|
8,537
|
9,475
|
46.53%
|
|
KRISTEN W.
SNEDDON
|
|
1,043
|
8,058
|
9,101
|
44.69%
|
|
WENDY
SIMS-MOTEN
|
|
215
|
970
|
1,185
|
5.82%
|
|
MATT
KILRAIN
|
|
123
|
397
|
520
|
2.55%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
19
|
64
|
83
|
0.41%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
64
|
64
|
0.31%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Member City Council
Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DEVON
WARDLOW
|
|
154
|
2,463
|
2,617
|
51.12%
|
|
MONTE
WILSON
|
|
93
|
1,207
|
1,300
|
25.40%
|
|
GENEVIEVE
TAFT-VAZQUEZ
|
|
80
|
657
|
737
|
14.40%
|
|
JASON PAUL
DOMINGUEZ
|
|
45
|
413
|
458
|
8.95%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
0.14%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
0.14%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Member City Council
Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
IAN J.
BAUCKE
|
|
193
|
2,330
|
2,523
|
62.23%
|
|
CEVIN
CATHELL
|
|
93
|
995
|
1,088
|
26.84%
|
|
JAMES
ZURLINDEN
|
|
54
|
365
|
419
|
10.34%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
5
|
19
|
24
|
0.59%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
19
|
19
|
0.47%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Member City Council
Dist 6 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GABE
ESCOBEDO
|
|
234
|
1,608
|
1,842
|
68.30%
|
|
JASON
CARLTON
|
|
79
|
253
|
332
|
12.31%
|
|
ALEXANDER
STOEBER
|
|
50
|
266
|
316
|
11.72%
|
|
ANABELLA
LEHNE
|
|
40
|
154
|
194
|
7.19%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
0.48%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
11
|
11
|
0.41%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Maria Member City Council Dist
1 - Short Term (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICARDO
"RICHARD" BATALLA
|
|
269
|
781
|
1,050
|
50.29%
|
|
CELEST
MENDOZA
|
|
137
|
570
|
707
|
33.86%
|
|
GARY JANEK
MICHAELS
|
|
57
|
260
|
317
|
15.18%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
11
|
14
|
0.67%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
11
|
11
|
0.53%
|
|
Esteban
Martinez
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Maria Member City Council Dist
3 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GLORIA SOTO
|
|
312
|
1,139
|
1,451
|
61.59%
|
|
CORBY
POULIS SR.
|
|
187
|
703
|
890
|
37.78%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
6
|
9
|
15
|
0.64%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
9
|
9
|
0.38%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Maria Member City Council Dist
4 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
VINCENT
MARTINEZ
|
|
468
|
2,056
|
2,524
|
68.14%
|
|
TYLER
BARKSDALE
|
|
242
|
921
|
1,163
|
31.40%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
6
|
11
|
17
|
0.46%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
11
|
11
|
0.30%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Solvang Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DAVID BROWN
|
|
101
|
979
|
1,080
|
68.18%
|
|
DENISE EL
AMIN
|
|
49
|
428
|
477
|
30.11%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
24
|
27
|
1.70%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
24
|
24
|
1.52%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Solvang Member City Council Dist 3
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
V. LOUISE
SMITH
|
|
25
|
158
|
183
|
98.39%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
1.61%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
1.61%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Solvang Member City Council Dist 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ELIZABETH
ORONA
|
|
35
|
306
|
341
|
95.25%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
15
|
17
|
4.75%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
15
|
15
|
4.19%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goleta Water Dist Director Dist 2 (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
KATHLEEN
WERNER
|
|
218
|
2,410
|
2,628
|
72.50%
|
|
TYLER J.
LONG
|
|
160
|
694
|
854
|
23.56%
|
|
BRUCE JOHN
WALLACH
|
|
33
|
102
|
135
|
3.72%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
0.22%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
0.19%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isla Vista Rec and Park Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ALEC
GEOSIMONIAN
|
|
613
|
112
|
725
|
48.37%
|
|
DEMI CAIN
|
|
387
|
185
|
572
|
38.16%
|
|
JEFF
"GEOF BARD" EVERHARD
|
|
147
|
51
|
198
|
13.21%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
0.27%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.07%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lompoc Valley Medical Center Director (Vote
for 3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LESLIE
KELLY
|
|
801
|
4,069
|
4,870
|
29.05%
|
|
CHRISTOPHER
G. LUMSDAINE
|
|
770
|
3,906
|
4,676
|
27.89%
|
|
ELHAM
"ELLIE" NOVIN-BAHERAN
|
|
588
|
3,428
|
4,016
|
23.95%
|
|
PABLO
MARTINEZ
|
|
533
|
2,584
|
3,117
|
18.59%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
21
|
65
|
86
|
0.51%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
47
|
47
|
0.28%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
10
|
10
|
0.06%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #3
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
8
|
8
|
0.05%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Los Olivos Comm Serv Dist Director (Vote
for 3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LISA PALMER
|
|
20
|
122
|
142
|
22.36%
|
|
BRAD
SAARLOOS
|
|
28
|
109
|
137
|
21.57%
|
|
GREG PARKS
|
|
19
|
108
|
127
|
20.00%
|
|
JULIE
KENNEDY
|
|
16
|
103
|
119
|
18.74%
|
|
FRED RAZO
|
|
18
|
88
|
106
|
16.69%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.63%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.63%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #3
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Fire Protect Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JASON COPUS
|
|
154
|
1,439
|
1,593
|
41.27%
|
|
JENELLE
WILLIAMS
|
|
104
|
831
|
935
|
24.22%
|
|
JEFFREY GUY
GITTLER
|
|
48
|
432
|
480
|
12.44%
|
|
PENELOPE
BIANCHI
|
|
56
|
422
|
478
|
12.38%
|
|
PETER R.
TAFFAE
|
|
43
|
328
|
371
|
9.61%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.08%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.08%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Sanitary Dist Director - Short
Term (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ELLWOOD
"WOODY" T BARRETT II
|
|
123
|
1,113
|
1,236
|
61.89%
|
|
JOHN E.
MURPHY
|
|
89
|
667
|
756
|
37.86%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
5
|
5
|
0.25%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
5
|
5
|
0.25%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Sanitary Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICHARD
"ROCK" ROCKENBACH
|
|
129
|
1,175
|
1,304
|
39.91%
|
|
FLOYD E.
WICKS
|
|
119
|
1,150
|
1,269
|
38.84%
|
|
CHRIS
FRANCIS
|
|
84
|
606
|
690
|
21.12%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.12%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.09%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria Pub Airport Dist Director Div 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
MICHAEL B.
CLAYTON
|
|
356
|
1,865
|
2,221
|
46.59%
|
|
ALEJANDRO
ARREDONDO
|
|
441
|
1,558
|
1,999
|
41.93%
|
|
DANNY K.
MOGG
|
|
110
|
429
|
539
|
11.31%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
4
|
4
|
8
|
0.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.08%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Ynez Comm Serv Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JONAS
WINTHER
|
|
73
|
380
|
453
|
33.51%
|
|
DAVID P
BEARD
|
|
34
|
355
|
389
|
28.77%
|
|
TINA
PADELFORD
|
|
34
|
325
|
359
|
26.55%
|
|
LESLIE A.
MCPEETERS
|
|
19
|
128
|
147
|
10.87%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.30%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.22%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vandenberg Vlg Comm Serv Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RON STASSI
|
|
171
|
896
|
1,067
|
39.29%
|
|
HANS J
HOLTZ
|
|
185
|
676
|
861
|
31.70%
|
|
LENA COX
|
|
111
|
661
|
772
|
28.42%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
14
|
16
|
0.59%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
13
|
13
|
0.48%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.04%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 1 Authorizes Bonds For Housing
Affordability Programs. Legislative Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,742
|
45,259
|
54,001
|
62.15%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,925
|
27,958
|
32,883
|
37.85%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 2 Increases State's Rainy Day
Fund. Legislative Constitutional Amendment. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,259
|
46,159
|
54,418
|
62.60%
|
|
NO
|
|
5,403
|
27,111
|
32,514
|
37.40%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 3 Provides Permanent Funding For
Schools And Health Care By Extending Existing Tax On High
Incomes. Initiative Co... (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,376
|
44,299
|
52,675
|
60.61%
|
|
NO
|
|
5,338
|
28,900
|
34,238
|
39.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 4 Repeals Prohibition Against
Public Funding Of Election Campaigns. Legislative Statute. (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
7,176
|
37,922
|
45,098
|
52.86%
|
|
NO
|
|
6,232
|
33,986
|
40,218
|
47.14%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 5 Changes Recall Election
Process For Statewide Officers. Legislative Constitutional
Amendment. (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,918
|
38,620
|
45,538
|
54.31%
|
|
NO
|
|
6,169
|
32,143
|
38,312
|
45.69%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 37 Creates Loan Program For
Middle-Income Buyers Of Qualified New Homes. Initiative Statute.
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,714
|
44,726
|
53,440
|
62.37%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,772
|
27,470
|
32,242
|
37.63%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 38 Authorizes Bonds For
Immunology Medical Research. Initiative Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,111
|
37,916
|
45,027
|
52.56%
|
|
YES
|
|
6,341
|
34,298
|
40,639
|
47.44%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 39 Prohibits Citizens From
Voting Unless They Present Government-Issued Identification.
Initiative Constitutional... (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,789
|
46,556
|
54,345
|
62.45%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,888
|
26,787
|
32,675
|
37.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 40 Imposes One-time Tax On
Certain Taxpayers. Initiative Constitutional Amendment And
Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
6,662
|
45,919
|
52,581
|
60.09%
|
|
YES
|
|
7,125
|
27,791
|
34,916
|
39.91%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 41 Prohibits New State Taxes
That Exclude Revenues From State Spending Limit. Requires Audits
For New State Speci... (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,713
|
42,656
|
50,369
|
58.47%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,759
|
30,014
|
35,773
|
41.53%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 42 Prohibits New State Personal
Property Taxes And Certain Retroactive State Taxes. Initiative
Constitutional Ame... (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,098
|
37,831
|
44,929
|
51.84%
|
|
YES
|
|
6,516
|
35,230
|
41,746
|
48.16%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 43 Limits Voters' Ability To
Raise Revenues For Local Government Services. Legislative
Constitutional Amendment. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,957
|
43,207
|
51,164
|
59.55%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,474
|
29,282
|
34,756
|
40.45%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 44 Requires Community Health
Clinics Spend 90% Of Revenue On Program Services. Initiative
Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
10,674
|
62,299
|
72,973
|
86.29%
|
|
YES
|
|
2,577
|
9,021
|
11,598
|
13.71%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 45 Modifies Environmental Review
For Certain Projects. Initiative Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,462
|
43,397
|
50,859
|
60.09%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,822
|
27,956
|
33,778
|
39.91%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure H2026 Allan Hancock Joint Community
College District Affordable Higher Education (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 114 of 114 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BONDS - YES
|
|
3,854
|
16,839
|
20,693
|
56.99%
|
|
BONDS - NO
|
|
2,537
|
13,082
|
15,619
|
43.01%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure D2026 Santa Ynez Valley Union High
School Quality Education/Career Training Measure (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BONDS - YES
|
|
372
|
3,073
|
3,445
|
55.83%
|
|
BONDS - NO
|
|
290
|
2,435
|
2,725
|
44.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure I2026 Carpinteria Public Safety,
Roads, City Services Measure (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
272
|
1,867
|
2,139
|
63.12%
|
|
NO
|
|
133
|
1,117
|
1,250
|
36.88%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure G2026 City Of Guadalupe Measure
G2026 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
116
|
494
|
610
|
68.00%
|
|
NO
|
|
62
|
225
|
287
|
32.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure J2026 City Of Guadalupe Measure
J2026 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
90
|
382
|
472
|
55.79%
|
|
NO
|
|
72
|
302
|
374
|
44.21%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure C2026 City Of Santa Maria General
Services (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
1,758
|
5,711
|
7,469
|
66.82%
|
|
NO
|
|
652
|
3,057
|
3,709
|
33.18%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure E2026 Increased Isla Vista Municipal
Infrastructure And Services (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
707
|
194
|
901
|
70.89%
|
|
NO
|
|
275
|
95
|
370
|
29.11%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure F2026 Establishment Of An
Appropriations Limit (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
527
|
172
|
699
|
65.57%
|
|
NO
|
|
283
|
84
|
367
|
34.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|